Tender for Pole for CCTV, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole for CCTV, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683755 | Ref ID: 145970312).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Station Security Grid, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Station Security Grid, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pole for CCTV, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145970312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI Poles, Foundation included, Camera Mounting Brackets
BOQ Title: Integrated Station Security Grid, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Pole for CCTV
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-07-2026 9:08 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Integrated Station Security Grid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTZ Camera Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Digital Fundus Camera (V2), Gel Documentation...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections