Tender for Pole with camera fitting bracket llation 20ft, Qty: 26 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole with camera fitting bracket llation 20ft, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728463 | Ref ID: 145754477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV based surveillance system, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV based surveillance system, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pole with camera fitting bracket llation 20ft, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145754477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pole with camera fitting bracket llation 20ft
BOQ Title: CCTV based surveillance system, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Pole with camera fitting bracket llation 20ft
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
BOQ Title: CCTV based surveillance system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RJ45 CONNECTORS Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), RJ45 Port Locking Blocker, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Terminal Strip Connectors, Hot air oven, Substation Clamps / Connectors, Hou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections