Tender for Pole 20 Ft with Camera Handing Bracket, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pole 20 Ft with Camera Handing Bracket, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371123 | Ref ID: 122445370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12215.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance and Detection System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Inverter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance and Detection System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Inverter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pole 20 Ft with Camera Handing Bracket, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122445370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12215

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pole 20 Ft with Camera Handing Bracket
BOQ Title: Surveillance and Detection System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Inverter (V2)
Item Title: Pole 20 Ft with Camera Handing Bracket
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 10-07-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12215
BOQ Title: Surveillance and Detection System
GeMARPTS Searched: Microbial Detection System, Office Chair (V3), Gunshot Detection Software, Hydrogen Generator, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Add on GATEWAYS and Ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections