Tender for Polarized Transmited and Reflected Microscope for Departm...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polarized Transmited and Reflected Microscope for Department of Geology, Qty: 8 in -, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7345897 | Ref ID: 137873769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99120.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Polarized Transmited and Reflected Microscope for Department of Geology, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137873769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7345897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLARIZED TRANSMITED AND REFLECTED MICROSCOPE FOR DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 15-03-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99120
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, High Visability Reflective Vest, Metallurgical Microscope, Advance Polarization Microscope, Measuring (Travelling) Microscope as per IS 4329, Penta Head Microscope, Frying oil Monitor or Cooking Oil Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections