Tender for Pointer, Office Stationary, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pointer, Office Stationary, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7142614 | Ref ID: 134243568).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pointer, Office Stationary, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134243568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7142614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office Stationary
BOQ Title: Stationary, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481
Item Title: Pointer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Calculator Electronic Calculator (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs Searched String: Ledger Cover Vehicle Cover, quilt cover, LCR Meter, Cover Slip, Battery Cover, Automotive wheel cover, Sofas (V2), Steering Whe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections