Tender for Pointer for display board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pointer for display board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915496 | Ref ID: 147191478).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T and P Items A, Digital Tachometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T and P Items A, Digital Tachometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pointer for display board, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pointer for display board
BOQ Title: T and P Items A, Digital Tachometer
BOQ Title: T and P Items A, Digital Tachometer
Item Title: Pointer for display board
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: T AND P ITEMS A
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable digital thermometer temperature meter detector with probe sensor Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer Searched String: Measuring tape 50 mtr/Tape measure Frame 50 mtr Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Head Circumference Measuri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections