Tender for Point of use Regulator at NEMS Lab with Panel having Ball...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Point of use Regulator at NEMS Lab with Panel having Ball Valve, Outlet connection 6MM Push fitting, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7014597 | Ref ID: 132245703).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantities, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantities, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Point of use Regulator at NEMS Lab with Panel having Ball Valve, Outlet connection 6MM Push fitting, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132245703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7014597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIQ
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders
Item Title: Point of use Regulator at NEMS Lab with Panel having Ball Valve, Outlet connection 6MM Push fitting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections