Tender for Point Type Hydrocarbon Detector, Qty: 101

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Point Type Hydrocarbon Detector, Qty: 101 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7365345 | Ref ID: 138111564).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HydroCarbon gas detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HydroCarbon gas detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Point Type Hydrocarbon Detector, Qty: 101

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138111564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7365345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Point Type Hydrocarbon Detector
Quantity Required: 101
Start Date: 19-03-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: HydroCarbon gas detector, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Life Detector Type - I, Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle, Life Detector Type - II, Hand Held Search Light, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections