Tender for Point to Point Video Conferencing End Point, Television f...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Point to Point Video Conferencing End Point, Television for Vc System, Qty: 4 in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813049 | Ref ID: 145959524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Television (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Television (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Point to Point Video Conferencing End Point, Television for Vc System, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145959524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Point to Point Video conferencing end point, Television for VC system
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Receiver for Student Response System, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 1624...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections