Tender for Point Insulation Complete Set as Per Rdso/Spn/168/2005 Re...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Point Insulation Complete Set as Per Rdso/Spn/168/2005 Revision 2.0 or Latest for 1.Switch Bracket D Bracket Insulation for Irs Point Machine - One Set Comprises of (A)Side Plate Lh to Drg.No. S-3266.... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50251226 | Ref ID: 137789102).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Point Insulation Complete Set as Per Rdso/Spn/168/2005 Revision 2.0 or Latest for 1.Switch Bracket D Bracket Insulation for Irs Point Machine - One Set Comprises of (A)Side Plate Lh to Drg.No. S-3266....

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137789102

Notice Ref. No.: 50251226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Point insulation Complete set as per RDSO/SPN/168/2005 Revision 2.0 or latest for 1.Switch bracket D bracket insulation for IRS point machine - One set comprises of (a)Side plate LH to Drg.No. S-3266 - 1 No. (b) Side plate RH to Drg.No. S-3265 - 1 No. (c)Insulating bush to Drg.No. S-23199 - 4 Nos. (d) Insulating washer to Drg.No. S-8640 - 4 Nos., 2. Split-Stretcher bar 2.1 Insulation for Leading stretcher bars (BG) each set comprising of (a) Insulating plate for leading insulated stretcher bars BG as per RDSO Drg.No. T-10384 - 2 Nos. (b) Insulating bushing for leading insulated stretcher bars for BG as per RDSO Drg.No. T - 10368 - 4 Nos. (c) Insulating Washer for insulated stretcher bar BG as per RDSO drg.No. T - 10371 - 6 Nos. 2.2 Insulation for following stretcher bars BG. Each set comprising of: (a) Insulating side plate for insulated stretcher bars BG as per RDSO Drg.No. T- 10367 3 No. (b) Insulating bushing for insulated stretcher bars BG as per RDSO Drg.No.. T- 10368 - 6 Nos. (c)Insulating washer for insulated stretcher bars BG as per RDSO Drg.No. T10371- 12 Nos & 3. Gauge tie plates (52 Kg/60Kg as per site requirement) Insulation for (BG) complete with insulating bush and washer each set comprising of: (a) Insulating plate for insulated tie plate BG as per RDSO Drg. No. T - 10372 - 1 No. (b) Insulating bushing for insulated stretcher bar BG as per RDSO Drg.No. T10368 - 3 Nos. (c) Insulating Washer for insulated stretcher bar BG as per RDSO drg.No. T - 10371 - 6 Nos. Spec:RDSO/SPN/168/2005
Point insulation Complete set as per RDSO/SPN/168/2005 Revision 2.0 or latest for 1.Switch bracket D bracket insulation for IRS point machine - One set comprises of (a)Side plate LH to Drg.No. S-32 66 - 1 No. (b) Side plate RH to Drg.No. S-3265 - 1 No. (c)Insulating bush to Drg.No. S-23199 - 4 Nos. (d) In sulating washer to Drg.No. S-8640 - 4 Nos., 2. Split-Stretcher bar 2.1 Insulation for Leading stretcher bars (BG) each set comprising of (a) Insulating plate for leadin...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 11:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 93890.00

Consignee
DIVISION STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 1656.00 Set
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
BIKANER, NWR
Rajasthan 1364.00 Set
DIVISION STORES DEPOT JAIPUR,
NWR
Rajasthan 1086.00 Set
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
JODHPUR, NWR
Rajasthan 693.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections