Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Point Insulation Complete Set as Per Rdso/Spn/168/2005 Revision 2.0 or Latest for 1.Switch Bracket D Bracket Insulation for Irs Point Machine, 2. Split- Stretcher Bar 2.1 Insulation for Leading Stretc...
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143687736
Notice Ref. No.: 50261226
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Point insulation Complete set as per RDSO/SPN/168/2005 Revision 2.0 or latest for 1.Switch bracket D bracket insulation for IRS point machine, 2. Split- Stretcher bar 2.1 Insulation for Leading stretcher bars (BG) and 3. Gauge tie plates (52 Kg/60Kg as per site requirement) Insulation for (BG) complete with insulating bush and washer
Point insulation Complete set as per RDSO/SPN/168/2005 Revision 2.0 or latest for 1.Sw itch bracket D bracket insulation for IRS point machine - One set comprises of (a)Side plate LH to Drg. No. S-3266 - 1 No. (b) Side plate RH to Drg.No. S-3265 - 1 No. (c)Insulating bush to Drg.No. S-23199 - 4 Nos. (d) Insulating washer to Drg.No. S-8640 - 4 Nos., 2. Split-Stretcher bar 2.1 Insulation for Leadin g stretcher bars (BG) each set comprising of (a) Insulating plate for leading insulated stretcher b...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 13:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 51260.00
Consignee
DIVISION STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 700.00 Set
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
BIKANER, NWR
Rajasthan 650.00 Set
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
JAIPUR, NWR
Rajasthan 770.00 Set
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
JODHPUR, NWR
Rajasthan 500.00 Set
♥♥ of 7 Run Date/Time: 19/06/2026 13:14:27
STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: 50261226 Closing Date/Time: 14/07/2026 14:25
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections