Tender for Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Hemoglobin Test Strip...

The DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL, ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND RAJBHASHA DEPARMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Qty: 146750 in Palamau, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5825399 | Ref ID: 113208662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Qty: 146750 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Qty: 146750 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Qty: 146750

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113208662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5825399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer (Q2), Hemoglobin Test Strips (Q2)
Quantity Required: 146750
Start Date: 15-01-2025 10:35 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections