Tender for Point 5 mm thick metal deck PPGI sheets for placement abo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Point 5 mm thick metal deck PPGI sheets for placement above box sections for roof casting of size 12ft x 4ft, Qty: 252 Pcs, (BOQ Item #17) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6269510 | Ref ID: 119728808). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1562400.

The tender is published on 25 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF COMPLETE STORES FOR 3D PRINTED PDs, Steel Bar(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF COMPLETE STORES FOR 3D PRINTED PDs, Steel Bar(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Point 5 mm thick metal deck PPGI sheets for placement above box sections for roof casting of size 12ft x 4ft, Qty: 252 Pcs, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119728808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6269510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1562400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Point 5mm thick metal deck PPGI sheets for placement above box sections for roof casting of size 12ft x 4ft as per specifications and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE STORES FOR 3D PRINTED PDs, Steel Bar(BHEL)
Item Title: Point 5 mm thick metal deck PPGI sheets for placement above box sections for roof casting of size 12ft x 4ft
Item Quantity: 252
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 24-05-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1562400
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE STORES FOR 3D PRINTED PDs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections