Tender for Poh Kit for Passenger Emergency Alarm V

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poh Kit for Passenger Emergency Alarm V in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30250699 | Ref ID: 127961502).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Poh Kit for Passenger Emergency Alarm V

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127961502

Notice Ref. No.: 30250699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POH Kit for Passenger Emergency alarm Valve of Air Brake Coaches consisting of 9 item s with Circlip Internal 60x2 no IS-3075 (Part-I)/1986 or latest Drawing No: SK No 97030 (Sheet 2), Item- 3 to 8, 13&14, alt-4 or latest. Material Spec: As per Drawing with latest revision and amendments and 02-ABR-02 with 4 Amendments (Last Amendment-4 of Sept. 2016) or latest. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 16:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 20/10/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DBRT WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 720.00 Set
NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 314.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300185 - PASSENGER EMERGENCY ALARM VALVE )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections