Tender for Poh Kit for Pantograph Type Ir01 of M/S Contransys/ Type ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poh Kit for Pantograph Type Ir01 of M/S Contransys/ Type Pan-01 of M/S Gsec / Type El 01 of M/S Concept Rail for Electric Locomotives Containing Spares of 15 Sub Assemblies as Per Rdso Tc No. 00 94 (R... in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55265567 | Ref ID: 139833105).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Poh Kit for Pantograph Type Ir01 of M/S Contransys/ Type Pan-01 of M/S Gsec / Type El 01 of M/S Concept Rail for Electric Locomotives Containing Spares of 15 Sub Assemblies as Per Rdso Tc No. 00 94 (R...

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139833105

Notice Ref. No.: 55265567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POH kit
POH kit for Pantograph Type IR01 of M/s Contransys/ Type PAN-01 of M/s GSEC / Type EL 01 of M/s Concept Rail for electric locomotives containing spares of 15 sub assemblies as per RDSO TC No. 00 94 (Rev.'0' ) dated 08.06.2007. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 11:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Crane Shop-2, ER Bihar 23.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100316 - Spares for AM 12 or IR 01 or PAN 01 type Pantograph )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections