Tender for Poh Kit for Overhauling of Tacho Generator for Laxven

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poh Kit for Overhauling of Tacho Generator for Laxven in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56265053 | Ref ID: 134983154).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Poh Kit for Overhauling of Tacho Generator for Laxven

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134983154

Notice Ref. No.: 56265053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POH KIT FOR OVERHAULING OF TACHO GENERATOR FOR LAXVEN MAKE ESMON, One set con sist of 08 items as following. (1) Top Cover Gasket, Part No. M-03-032, Qty. 01 No. (2) Oil Seal Gasket, Part No. M-03033, Qty. 01 No. (3) Oil Seal Part No. M-03-015, Qty. 02 Nos. (4) Drive Pin, Part No. M-03-029, Qty. 01 No. (5) Drive Dog, Part No. M-03-013, Qty. 01 No. (6) Tacho to Senscon Cable with Connector, Part No. 2 000E2-SA-1004-3, Qty. 02 Mts. (7) Bearings 6203, Part No. M-03-014 Qty. 02 Nos. (8) Dowell Pin & Dowell S pring, Part No. M-03-030 & M-03-031. Qty. 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/02/2026 11:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE RELAY/ELW/BSL, CR Maharashtra 30.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections