Tender for Poh Kit No.2 of Rf-361 High Capacity Draft Gear

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poh Kit No.2 of Rf-361 High Capacity Draft Gear in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55261324 | Ref ID: 145804947).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Poh Kit No.2 of Rf-361 High Capacity Draft Gear

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145804947

Notice Ref. No.: 55261324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POH kit No.2 of RF-361 high capacity draft gear consisting of 3 items - Item No. (01) Cen tre wedge 30 degree Drg No. MINER-27607C, Material specn. Standard Forging carborized hardness 5 50 to 683 BHN. Qty./Set for 100 nos. HTDG - 10 No. (ITEM - 02) Shoe-30 Degree, to MINER Drg. No. MI NER-26651-L-9 (Ref 26067-M), Mat. & Specn. Standard Forging carborized hardness 444 To 494 BHN, Quantity/Set for 100 Nos. HTDG-100 nos. Item No.03 Top Roller to MINER Drg. No-MINER-22161-N, Ma t. & Specn. Drop forged heat treated Quantity/Set for 100 nos. HTDG- 10 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 17:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 54.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100451 - High Capacity Draft Gear )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections