Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Poh Kit for Constant Contact Polyurethane Side Bearer Pad Assembly (Design A) .
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142823626
Notice Ref. No.: 03262440
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
POH Kit for Constant Contact Polyurethane Side Bearer Pad Assembly (Design A) consist ing of (i) Polyrings: 3 Nos. as per Drawing No. AAL-021101, Alt.8, Item No. 5; (ii) Round Plate with Stop per Spring: 2 Nos. as per Drawing No. AAL-021101, Alt.8, Item No. 3 & 6 and (iii) PU Linings: 2 Nos. (1 top lining & 1 bottom lining) as per Drawing No. AAL-021101, Alt.8, Item No. 4, conforming to RDSO S pecification No. WD-38-Misc-2004 Rev-3 of Apr'25. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2026 00:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00
Consignee
DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 4482.00 Set
RWSS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 25367.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100354 - Constant Contact Side Bearer for rolling stock, Sub
Item Id:-3100354007 - Kit (Poly rings-03 nos., Stopper springs-02 nos. & PU
lining Top& Bottom- 01) Design A for Constant Contact Polyurethane Side
Bearer for rolling stocks to Specification no. WD-38-Misc-2004. )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections