Tender for Poh Kit for Check Valve with Choke.

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poh Kit for Check Valve with Choke. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30253556A | Ref ID: 130835199).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Poh Kit for Check Valve with Choke.

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130835199

Notice Ref. No.: 30253556A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POH KIT FOR CHECK VALVE WITH CHOKE CONSISTING OF THE FOLLOWING 4 ITEMS FOR AIR BRAKE COACHES CONFORMING TO RDSO SPEC. 02-ABR-02, Amendment No. 4 of Sept 2016., (APP ENDIX - I ) DRG TO RDSO. [ Full Description of the Item attached in Document Coloumn ]. (DELIVERY S CHEDULE: THE SUPPLIES SHOULD BE STRICTLY ON QUARTERLY BASIS IN EQUAL INSTALMENTS). [ War ranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/11/2025 12:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 942.00 Set
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 979.00 Set
MECHANICAL&GENERAL/GTPL,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 5347.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100389 - Component of Graduated release compressed air
brake equipments for Freight & Coaching stock, Sub Item Id:-3100389001 -
Check Valve assembly )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections