Tender for Poh Kit for 10%U201d Brake Cylinder for Bmbs of Bogie Ope...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poh Kit for 10%U201d Brake Cylinder for Bmbs of Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxnhl (Mbs) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03262681 | Ref ID: 141160409).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Poh Kit for 10%U201d Brake Cylinder for Bmbs of Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxnhl (Mbs)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141160409

Notice Ref. No.: 03262681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POH kit for 10%u201D Brake Cylinder for BMBS of Bogie open wagon type BOXNHL (MB S) as per RDSO drawing WD-08093-S-2, Alt-3 and Part Drg. No.WD-08095-S-01, Alt. Nil and conformin g to RDSO spec. No.WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Rev.1) with Amendment-1 of Sept. 2016. One kit consisting of (1) Packing cup: 10 (KBI part No.766272): 1 No. (2) Expansion plug (KBI part No.759488): 1 No. (3) Wi per Ring (KBI part No.769953):1 No. (4) Wiper Ring (KBI part No.772262):1 No. (5) O Ring (KBI part No .751374): 1 No. (6) Guide Ring (KBI part No.732485):1 No. (7) Brake cylinder gasket (KBI part No.7771 40):1 No. (8) O Ring (KBI part No.760069): 1 No. (9) O Ring (KBI part No.755559):2 Nos. (10) Screw, se lf-locking hex head (KBI part No.734734): 1 No. (11) Wire Mesh (KBI Part No. A40108): 1 No. [ Warran ty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 17:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 90460.00

Consignee
DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 90.00 Set
ROH/PPYD/Bhilai, SECR Chhattisgarh 110.00 Set
RWSS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 1013.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections