Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Poh Kit for 10" Brake Cylinder for Boxnh
Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026
Deadline: 23 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138928186
Notice Ref. No.: 84261042
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
POH Kit for 10" Brake Cylinder for BOXNHL BMBS Wagon, consisting of 10 Metallic items, RDSO's Specification No: WD-23-BMBS-2008 (Rev-I) with amendment 1 of September 2016. Drg. No. WD-08093-S-2, Alt-3 & Part Drg. No. WD-08095-S-1. (1) Screw Flat Head (KBI Part No. 766925): 02 Nos . (2) Screw Flat Head (KBI Part No. 765834): 04 Nos. (3) Retaining Ring (KBI Part No. 765847): 1 No. (4 ) Washer Lock Zinc Plated (KBI Part No. 735734): 04 Nos. (5) Nut Hex Zinc Plated (KBI Part No. 734497 ): 04 Nos. (6) Bushing (KBI Part No. 776539): 02 Nos. (7) Retaining Ring Zinc Plated (KBI Part No. 7595 64): 1 No. (8) Retaining Ring (KBI Part No. 773679): 1 No. (9) Retaining Ring (KBI Part No. 764058): 1 N o. (10) Screw Hex Head Zinc Plated (KBI Part No. 734734): 04 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 84
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 15:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee ROH/PPYD/Bhilai, SECR Chhattisgarh 35.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections