Tender for Poe Switch, As per specification attached in BID document...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poe Switch, As per specification attached in BID documents, Qty: 76 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925177 | Ref ID: 115126218).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Poe Switch, As per specification attached in BID documents, Qty: 76 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115126218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached in BID documents
BOQ Title: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Poe Switch
Item Quantity: 76
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-02-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, h...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections