Tender for POE Switch 8 Channel, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POE Switch 8 Channel, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105556 | Ref ID: 133603203).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Close Circuit Monitoring system with Backup, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Close Circuit Monitoring system with Backup, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: POE Switch 8 Channel, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133603203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure Attached
BOQ Title: Close Circuit Monitoring system with Backup, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system
Item Title: POE Switch 8 Channel
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Close Circuit Monitoring system with Backup
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sens...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections