Tender for POE Switch 4 Channel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POE Switch 4 Channel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7507601 | Ref ID: 141521977).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: POE Switch 4 Channel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141521977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7507601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POE Switch 4 Channel
BOQ Title: items, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: POE Switch 4 Channel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 8:47 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: items
GeMARPTS Searched: telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Body Worn Camera (V2), Das...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections