Tender for POE, POE Switch, Qty: 3 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POE, POE Switch, Qty: 3 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778836 | Ref ID: 145064883).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cctvsetup2nd, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cctvsetup2nd, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: POE, POE Switch, Qty: 3 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145064883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POE Switch
BOQ Title: cctvsetup2nd, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: POE
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-07-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: cctvsetup2nd
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Studs-IS:1862, Tool bag, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags (A-Twill) for Packing 35 kg Groundnut with Shell Conforming to IS 18163, Vacuum Oven, Food Serving Utensils Made f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections