Tender for POE Amplifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POE Amplifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6101525 | Ref ID: 117367000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 577266.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procuremnent of IT HW for Upgradation of CHACHRO Conferenc Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor Data Wall Controller data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procuremnent of IT HW for Upgradation of CHACHRO Conferenc Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor Data Wall Controller data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: POE Amplifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117367000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6101525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 577266

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Over Ethernet PoE plus to IEEE 802 3at class 4 with 3W Max Power Consumption
BOQ Title: Procuremnent of IT HW for Upgradation of CHACHRO Conferenc Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor Data Wall Controller data wall display
Item Title: POE Amplifier
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-04-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 577266
BOQ Title: Procuremnent of IT HW for Upgradation of CHACHRO Conferenc Hall

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections