Tender for Podium, as per specification document, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ I...

The NAGALAND UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Podium, as per specification document, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Zunheboto, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979005 | Ref ID: 115143345). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal And Wooden Furniture, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) Executive ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal And Wooden Furniture, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) Executive ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Podium, as per specification document, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115143345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Metal And Wooden Furniture, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) Executive ...
BOQ Title: Metal And Wooden Furniture, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) Executive ...
Item Title: Podium
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-02-2025 1:58 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Metal And Wooden Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Wooden Shoe Rack, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Office Chair (V3), Metal Beds (V3), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections