Tender for Pocket Radio Master Controller for Multirole Training Qua...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pocket Radio Master Controller for Multirole Training Quadcopter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734976 | Ref ID: 127182621).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multirole Training Quatcopter, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multirole Training Quatcopter, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pocket Radio Master Controller for Multirole Training Quadcopter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127182621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Controller
BOQ Title: Multirole Training Quatcopter, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: Pocket Radio Master Controller for Multirole Training Quadcopter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Multirole Training Quatcopter
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, Micro UAV as per MHA QR, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections