Tender for PoC Unit, A small-scale, preliminary project designed to ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PoC Unit, A small-scale, preliminary project designed to test the feasibility, viability, and potential value, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7234959 | Ref ID: 136408741). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic and Analysis, Digital Forensic Workstation Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis Micro UAV a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic and Analysis, Digital Forensic Workstation Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis Micro UAV a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: PoC Unit, A small-scale, preliminary project designed to test the feasibility, viability, and potential value, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136408741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7234959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A small-scale, preliminary project designed to test the feasibility, viability, and potential value
BOQ Title: Forensic and Analysis, Digital Forensic Workstation Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis Micro UAV a...
Item Title: PoC Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Forensic and Analysis
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drone Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Searched String: High-end Forensic work Station Digital Forensic Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Modular Work Stations (V3), Mobile Computer Workstation, Multi Station Gym (V3), HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Revolving Chair (V5), Fingerprint Elimina...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections