Tender for Png Conversion

The TRAVANCORE TITANIUM PRODUCTS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Png Conversion in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PROJ/PNG/KV-29/24-25 | Ref ID: 111911694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Png Conversion

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111911694

Notice Ref. No.: PROJ/PNG/KV-29/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 30000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Storage, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Conversion of Furnace Oil to Piped Natural Gas System Including Conversion of Dual-Fuel PNG and LPG Burners for Calciner No. 2, 3,
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_TTPL_715257_1
Organisation Chain: Travancore Titanium Products Ltd||Commercial
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections