Tender for Pneumatic Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5982164 | Ref ID: 115464682).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Pneumatic Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115464682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5982164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1. Single acting cylinder 1 no, Max. stroke length 50 mm, Bore dia. 20 mm 2. Double acting cylinder 1 no, Max. stroke length 100 mm, Bore dia 20 mm, magnetic type 3. 3 by 2 way valve 2 nos, manually actuated, Normally Closed 4. 3 by 2 way valve 1 no, pneumatically actuated, spring return 5. One way flow control valve 2 nos 6. 5 by 2 way valve 1 no, with manually operated switch 7. 5 by 2 way valve 1 no, pneumatically actuated, spring return 8. 5 by 2 way pneumatic actuated valve 1 no, double pilot 9. 3 by 2 way roller lever valve 2 nos, direct actuation Normally Closed 10. Shuttle valve OR 1 no 11. Two pressure valve AND 1 no 12. Pressure gauge 1 no, 0 to 16 bar 13. Manifold with self closing 1 no, NRV, 6 way 14. Pushbutton station for electrical signal input 1 no, with 3 illuminated momentary contact switches 1 NO + 1 NC and 1 illuminated maintained contact switch 1 NO + 1 NC, Contact load 2A 15. Relay station 1 no, with 3 relays each with 4 contact sets 3NO + 1NC or Change over type, 5 A 16. 3 by 2 way single solenoid valve 1 no, with LED 17. 5 by 2 way single solenoid valve 1 no, with manual override and LED 18. 5 by 2 way double solenoid valve 1 no, with manual override and LED 19. Power supply unit 1 no, Input voltage 85 to 265 V AC, Output voltage 24 V DC, Output current max. 4.5 A, short circuit proof. 20. Profile plate, Anodised Aluminum 1 set, 1100 x 700 mm, with carriers, mounting frames and mounting accessories To be fitted onto the pneumatic workstation
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic
Item Title: Pneumatic Trainer Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections