Tender for Pneumatic spare 38, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #38)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic spare 38, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #38) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877025 | Ref ID: 146576734).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pneumatic Spares At Indane Bottling Devanagonthi plant, Solenoid Valve (V3) Filter Regulator Lubricator Air operated pneumatic power cylinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pneumatic Spares At Indane Bottling Devanagonthi plant, Solenoid Valve (V3) Filter Regulator Lubricator Air operated pneumatic power cylinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pneumatic spare 38, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146576734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pneumatic Cylinder Hexagonal type 40X300mm- Magnetic SMC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pneumatic Spares At Indane Bottling Devanagonthi plant, Solenoid Valve (V3) Filter Regulator Lubricator Air operated pneumatic power cylinder
Item Title: Pneumatic spare 38
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pneumatic Spares At Indane Bottling Devanagonthi plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Air operated pneumatic power cylinder

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections