Tender for Pneumatic Pressure Controller (Range 1 - 400 Bar) (Accura...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic Pressure Controller (Range 1 - 400 Bar) (Accuracy 0.02% ), Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205528 | Ref ID: 135281581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 345400.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valve Pneumatic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valve Pneumatic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pneumatic Pressure Controller (Range 1 - 400 Bar) (Accuracy 0.02% ), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135281581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 345400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pneumatic Pressure Controller (Range 1 - 400 Bar) (Accuracy 0.02% )
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-02-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 345400
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Directional Control Valve, Temperature Controller, Pneumatic Grinder, Pneumatic Impact Tool, Pneumatic fender, magnetic stirrers, Pneumatic Planter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections