Tender for Pneumatic Pressure Control Switch & Air Compressor Safety...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic Pressure Control Switch & Air Compressor Safety Valve in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L2256457 | Ref ID: 132588307).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pneumatic Pressure Control Switch & Air Compressor Safety Valve

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132588307

Notice Ref. No.: L2256457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pneumatic Pressure Control switch as per specification, Pressure range - 0 to 15 kg/sq.cm, Di fference - 1.7 to 7 kg/sq.cm. Amp - 6, Volt- 500, 3 Phase suitable for TOYO Brand portable Air Compressor Model no DSTY-7. Make: ALFA model no - RR15 or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2025 13:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/MILL WRIGHT SHOP/UBL
(CWM/UBL), SWR
Karnataka 10.00 Numbers
2 679902550016 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Air Compressor Safety valve suitable for Portable Air Compressor. Pressure - 15.8 kg/sq.cm,
Material - Brass, Bottom fitting 1/2 inch male BSP thread. Make: CEC or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 24
Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee
SSE/MILL WRIGHT SHOP/UBL
(CWM/UBL), SWR
Karnataka 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections