Tender for Pneumatic Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802941 | Ref ID: 145415994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Painting System at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Paint sp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Painting System at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Paint sp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Pneumatic Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145415994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PNEUMATIC PANEL as Item Specs Sr No 17
BOQ Title: SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Painting System at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Paint sp...
Item Title: Pneumatic Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: SITC of PLC based Electrical Panel for Painting System at Main Line

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections