Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Pneumatic Grease Gun Equipped with Digital Grease Meter & Grease Container of Capacity 25 Kgs for Greasing of Roller Bearings of Traction Motors of Electric Locomotives: (I) Grease Meter : Digital Typ...
Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026
Deadline: 01 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139582373
Notice Ref. No.: LE255194D
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pneumatic Grease gun equipped with Digital Grease Meter & Grease Container of capacity 25 Kgs for greasing of Roller Bearings of Traction Motors of Electric Locomotives: (i) Grease Meter : Digital Type (ii) IP rating : IP67 (iii) Accuracy : +/- 3% (iv) Control valve Type : Continuous Flow (v) Capacity of Container : 25 Kgs (vi) Unit of Measurement : In Grams. Make : Grozz/Airotek or similar. Note: Firm shall quote any one Make for the tendered description along with valid Authorization, if vendor offers/bids for more than one make or if the firm mentions, 'as per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected
Pneumatic Grease gun equipped with Digital Grease Meter & Grease Container of capacity 25 Kgs for greasing of Roller Bearings of Traction Motors of Electric Locomotives: (i) Grease Meter : Digital Type (ii) IP rating : IP67 (iii) Accuracy : +/- 3% (iv) Control valve Type : Continuous Flow (v) Capacity of Container : 25 Kgs (vi) Unit of Measurement : In Grams. Mak e : Grozz/Airotek or similar. Note: Firm shall quote any one Make for the tendered description along with valid Authorization, i f vendor offers/bids for more than one make or if the firm mentions, 'as per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summaril y rejected [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 11:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DME/DSL/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections