Tender for Pneumatic Grease Gun Equipped with Digit [Pneumatic Greas...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic Grease Gun Equipped with Digit [Pneumatic Grease Gun Equipped with Digital Grease Meter for Greasing of Roller Bearing of Traction Motors of Electric Locomotive (1) Grease Meter Digital Type... in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14255157 | Ref ID: 118118866).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pneumatic Grease Gun Equipped with Digit [Pneumatic Grease Gun Equipped with Digital Grease Meter for Greasing of Roller Bearing of Traction Motors of Electric Locomotive (1) Grease Meter Digital Type...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118118866

Notice Ref. No.: 14255157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pneumatic grease gun equipped with digit [Pneumatic grease gun equipped with digital grease meter for greasing of roller bearing of traction motors of electric locomotive (1) Grease meter digital type (2)1P Rating: 1-P67, (3)Accurary-/+3 percent (4)Control valve type continuous flow., (5) capacity of container 25 kg., (6)Unit of measurement in gram make model.- GROZ, BGRP/30 DGM/2 or equivalent to GROZ]
Pneumatic grease gun equipped with digital grease meter for greasing of roller bearing of tra ction motors of electric locomotive (1) Grease meter digital type (2)1P Rating: 1-P67, (3)Accurary-/+3 perce nt (4)Control valve type continuous flow., (5) capacity of container 25 kg., (6)Unit of measurement in gram m ake model.- GROZ, BGRP/30 DGM/2 or equivalent to GROZ [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 17:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GD, NER Uttar Pradesh 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections