Tender for Pneumatic Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887710 | Ref ID: 146746933).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance and Repair, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance and Repair, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pneumatic Cylinder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146746933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PNEUMATIC CYLINDER
BOQ Title: Maintenance and Repair, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615
Item Title: Pneumatic Cylinder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous Servo Motor, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Tractors (V1), AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Variable Voltage Variable Freque...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections