Tender for Pneumatic Adjust Valve Ar 2000 for Ceramic Filter Tc 60, ...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pneumatic Adjust Valve Ar 2000 for Ceramic Filter Tc 60, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967915 | Ref ID: 131544021).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic actuated valves for Ceramic filter, Valves for Pneumatic Tyres conforming to IS 9081 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic actuated valves for Ceramic filter, Valves for Pneumatic Tyres conforming to IS 9081 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pneumatic Adjust Valve Ar 2000 for Ceramic Filter Tc 60, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131544021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PNEUMATIC ADJUST VALVE AR 2000 FOR CERAMIC FILTER TC 60
BOQ Title: Pneumatic actuated valves for Ceramic filter, Valves for Pneumatic Tyres conforming to IS 9081
Item Title: Pneumatic Adjust Valve Ar 2000 for Ceramic Filter Tc 60
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-12-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Pneumatic actuated valves for Ceramic filter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections