Tender for PN junction diode, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PN junction diode, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6209959 | Ref ID: 118788682).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment, Potentiometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment, Potentiometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: PN junction diode, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118788682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6209959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification Uploaded
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment, Potentiometer
Item Title: PN junction diode
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Stirrer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, laboratory hotplates, Laboratory Press, Laboratory Condenser, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections