Tender for PMU, PGCIL Ashtha(Ext) - Phasor Measurement Unit, Qty: 1 ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PMU, PGCIL Ashtha(Ext) - Phasor Measurement Unit, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6053502 | Ref ID: 118003307).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sas Crp Pmu, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sas Crp Pmu, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: PMU, PGCIL Ashtha(Ext) - Phasor Measurement Unit, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118003307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6053502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PGCIL Ashtha(Ext) - Phasor Measurement Unit
BOQ Title: Sas Crp Pmu, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: PMU
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 19-03-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAS CRP PMU
GeMARPTS Searched: Substation Clamps / Connectors, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software, Revolving Chair (V4), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections