Tender for Pmmsy_Additional Infrastructure Facilities at Koyilandy F...

The HARBOUR ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pmmsy_Additional Infrastructure Facilities at Koyilandy Fishing Harbour Kozhikode _ Designing Fabrication, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical Harbour Cleaning Unit at Koyilandy Fishi... in Kamaleswaram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HED_742961_1 | Ref ID: 115336034). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2057339, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pmmsy_Additional Infrastructure Facilities at Koyilandy Fishing Harbour Kozhikode _ Designing Fabrication, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical Harbour Cleaning Unit at Koyilandy Fishi...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115336034

Notice Ref. No.: HED/CEHED/TR/1092/2023_16_1_1

Tender Value: ₹ 2057339

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pmmsy_Additional Infrastructure Facilities at Koyilandy Fishing Harbour Kozhikode _ Designing Fabrication, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical Harbour Cleaning Unit at Koyilandy Fishing Harbour Kozhikode
supply, Installation of high pressure washer pump with 3 phase motor installed inside the vehicle with 500 litre capacity water tank mounted in the carriage vehicle. Carriage vehicle with high pressure pump assembly be parked beside the auction hall
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Harbour Engineering Department||Office of the chief Engineer
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 57, 339
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections