Tender for Pmid/Dtn2/Eo/Nit01/Sl06, Installation of Minimast Light a...

The ZILLA PARISHAD PASCHIM MEDINIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pmid/Dtn2/Eo/Nit01/Sl06, Installation of Minimast Light at Uttar Asda Pry. School Ground, Jl-308, Plot-774 under Dantan-Ii Dev. Block in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_1030302_6 | Ref ID: 144386621). The estimated tender value is ₹ 148286, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pmid/Dtn2/Eo/Nit01/Sl06, Installation of Minimast Light at Uttar Asda Pry. School Ground, Jl-308, Plot-774 under Dantan-Ii Dev. Block

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144386621

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-01(2026-27)

Tender Value: ₹ 148286

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Minimast light at Uttar Asda Pry. School Ground, Jl-308, plot-774 under Dantan-II Dev. Block
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Paschim Midnapore||DANTAN-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 48, 286
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections