Tender for Pmc Services for Feasibility, Prep of Dpr for Design, Sit...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pmc Services for Feasibility, Prep of Dpr for Design, Site Select, Type of Bridge, Ssi, Estimation, Prep of Tender, Supervision during Constr Pd and Maintenance of 266 Mtr Iconic Bridge Incl Approache... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BRO_836850_1 | Ref ID: 140586782). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29559000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295590.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Pmc Services for Feasibility, Prep of Dpr for Design, Site Select, Type of Bridge, Ssi, Estimation, Prep of Tender, Supervision during Constr Pd and Maintenance of 266 Mtr Iconic Bridge Incl Approache...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140586782

Notice Ref. No.: CE(P) DTK/EPC-01/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 29559000

Tender EMD: ₹ 295590

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PMC Services for feasibility, prep of DPR for design, site select, type of bridge, SSI, estimation, prep of tender, supervision during constr pd and maintenance of 266 mtr iconic bridge incl approaches at Km 1.275 on D-H Link Rd in Bhutan
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Border Roads Organisation||Border Roads Orgn.-HQ CE (P) Dantak ( Thimpu)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: Project Management Consultancy Services
Form Of Contract: Multi-stage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 4860
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 95, 590
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 95, 59, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections