Tender for Pmc For The Work Of 1) Infrastructure Development In Nach...

The MYSORE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pmc For The Work Of 1) Infrastructure Development In Nachanahalli Kuppaluru Muda Developed Layout 2) Development Of Park In Lalbahadur Shastri Layout Park No 09 3) Development Of Lalbagh In Down Side... in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9616400 | Ref ID: 147142558). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1950000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pmc For The Work Of 1) Infrastructure Development In Nachanahalli Kuppaluru Muda Developed Layout 2) Development Of Park In Lalbahadur Shastri Layout Park No 09 3) Development Of Lalbagh In Down Side... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pmc For The Work Of 1) Infrastructure Development In Nachanahalli Kuppaluru Muda Developed Layout 2) Development Of Park In Lalbahadur Shastri Layout Park No 09 3) Development Of Lalbagh In Down Side... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pmc For The Work Of 1) Infrastructure Development In Nachanahalli Kuppaluru Muda Developed Layout 2) Development Of Park In Lalbahadur Shastri Layout Park No 09 3) Development Of Lalbagh In Down Side...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147142558

Notice Ref. No.: MUDA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT298/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 1950000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pmc For The Work Of 1) Infrastructure Development In Nachanahalli Kuppaluru Muda Developed Layout 2) Development Of Park In Lalbahadur Shastri Layout Park No 09 3) Development Of Lalbagh In Down Side Of Kukkarahalli Lake In Bogadi Road Mysuru
Pmc Work
Category: WORKS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 1950000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Kw2-PMC.doc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections