Tender for Pmc for 600 Mw Ground Mounted Solar Project

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pmc for 600 Mw Ground Mounted Solar Project in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GAIL_283489_1 | Ref ID: 144793435).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pmc for 600 Mw Ground Mounted Solar Project

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144793435

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/NOIDA/CnP/proj/26-07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIRING OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT FOR SETTING UP OF 600MW GROUND MOUNTED SOLAR PROJECT ALONG WITH 550 MWH OF BESS AT TUSCO SOLAR PARK, JHANSI, UP
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: GAIL (India) Limited||GAIL India Limited- Projects-Noida
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 630
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections