Tender for Pm Fiber Fusion Splicer, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pm Fiber Fusion Splicer, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6194164 | Ref ID: 118636071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21415.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pm Fiber Fusion Splicer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118636071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6194164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21415

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PM Fiber Fusion Splicer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-05-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 27-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21415
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections