Tender for PM Cell PM Cell, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS (IIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PM Cell PM Cell, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6126913 | Ref ID: 117459012).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mechanical Components as per specifications attached, Mechanical Paver Finisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mechanical Components as per specifications attached, Mechanical Paver Finisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: PM Cell PM Cell, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117459012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6126913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This is a cell to hold the primary mirror The primary mirror will be glued to this
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Components as per specifications attached, Mechanical Paver Finisher
Item Title: PM Cell PM Cell
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-04-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Components as per specifications attached
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Automatic Fiber Analyzer (FSSAI), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Durry Small (IAF), High Visability Reflective Vest, Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections