Tender for Pm-3 B Rwss - Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pm-3 B Rwss - Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335852 | Ref ID: 147385558). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8379709.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83800.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pm-3 B Rwss - Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pm-3 B Rwss - Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pm-3 B Rwss - Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147385558

Notice Ref. No.: 3 of Year-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8379709.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 83800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Civil & Electromechanical Assets such as Canal Offtake Structures, Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Water Treatment Plant, Chemical House, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery & Electrical Equipment Etc. for the Pm3-B Regional Water Supply Scheme Including Supply of Potable Water to all the 67 Villages/01 Towns for 06 Months Period. Taluka: Kalol, District: Panchmahal Based on Narmada Main Canal Near Boru Village Excluding Supply of Pac, Bleaching Powder and Chlorine Gas
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 18:30
Remarks Instrument of tender fee and EMD shall be submitted in electronic format only through online By scanning while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that Tender Fee and EMD are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly offer of only those shall be opened whose tender fee and EMD is received electronically. However, for the purpose of realization of instrument of tender fee and EMD, bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD SPEED POST HAND DELIVERY. so as to reach to Executive Engineer P.H Works Division, Godhra shall be Before 15.00 Hrs on next working day of last date of bidding by 15.00. For not submitting DD FDR BG in original bidder shall be banned to participate in any tender of the Board for period of 3 years as a penal action. Any document in supporting to tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online by scanning etc and submission only in hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Public Health Works Division, GWSSB, Godhra, Panchmahal
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, Public Health Works Division, GWSSB, Godhra, Panchmahal
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 83, 800 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Public Health Works Division, GWSSB, Godhra, Panchmahal
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Godha
EMD Fee Exempted
Minimum FDR 83, 800 INR.
Maximum FDR 83, 800 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 83800 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 83800 IN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections