Tender for Plywood 25 mm, as per technical Specification, Qty: 5 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plywood 25 mm, as per technical Specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038455 | Ref ID: 132632030).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Store, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Store, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Plywood 25 mm, as per technical Specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132632030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Training Store, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories
BOQ Title: Training Store, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories
Item Title: Plywood 25 mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 03-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Training Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Extendable Tripod Stand Wire gause for tripod stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Speaker Stand, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories, Cloth Dryer Stand, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Twister - Ou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections